GBIC transceivers:

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable GBIC Footprint
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
  • Metal Enclosure Lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM 1270 nm to 1610 nm Available
  • Compliant with IEEE-802.3 Specification
  • Compliant with ANSI Specifications for Fiber Channel Applications at 1.06Gb/s
  • Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5
  • RoHS Compliant
 

Applications:

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Fiber channel
  • Other optical links
GBIC transceivers:

Part Number Data Rate Package Distance Wavelength Conector Type DDMI Voltage Output Power Sensitivity
GBIC G401G 1.25Gb/s GBIC 100m - RJ45 No 5V - -
G485-550 1.25Gb/s GBIC 550m 850nm Duplex SC No 5V -9~ -3dBm ≤-17dBm
G431-020 1.25Gb/s GBIC 20km 1310nm Duplex SC No 5V -9 ~ -3dBm ≤-23dBm
G431-040 1.25Gb/s GBIC 40km 1310nm Duplex SC No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-23dBm
G455-040 1.25Gb/s GBIC 40km 1550nm Duplex SC No 5V -5~ 0dBm ≤-23dBm
G455-080 1.25Gb/s GBIC 80km 1550nm Duplex SC No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-24dBm
G455-120 1.25Gb/s GBIC 120km 1550nm Duplex SC No 5V 0 ~ +5dBm ≤-32dBm
G4XX-080 1.25Gb/s GBIC 80km 1270~1610nm Duplex SC No 5V 0 ~ +5dBm ≤-24dBm
G4XX-120 1.25Gb/s GBIC 120km 1270~1610nm Duplex SC No 5V 0 ~ +5dBm ≤-32dBm
GB4TX31-020 1.25Gb/s GBIC 20km 1310T/1550R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -9 ~ -3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX55-020 1.25Gb/s GBIC 20km 1550T/1310R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -9 ~ -3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX31-020 1.25Gb/s GBIC 20km 1310T/1490R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -9 ~ -3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX49-020 1.25Gb/s GBIC 20km 1490T/1310R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -9 ~ -3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX31-040 1.25Gb/s GBIC 40km 1310T/1550R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX55-040 1.25Gb/s GBIC 40km 1550T/1310R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX31-040 1.25Gb/s GBIC 40km 1310T/1490R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX49-040 1.25Gb/s GBIC 40km 1490T/1310R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-23dBm
GB4TX49-080 1.25Gb/s GBIC 80km 1490T/1550R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-24dBm
GB4TX55-080 1.25Gb/s GBIC 80km 1550T/1490R Single SC Bi-Di No 5V -2 ~ +3dBm ≤-24dBm